IC Readers Schedule

Thank you for serving our church community.  Please be faithful to your commitment, and arrive 15 minutes before mass.  Call or text Rosemary Trupo at 304-669-0783 with questions/concerns about the lector schedule.

 

September 17-18

Saturday 4:30 pm - Rick Rinschler

Sunday 8:00 am - Missy McAra

Sunday 11:00 am - Charles Roskovensky

 

September 24-25

Saturday 4:30 pm - Michael Hadjis

Sunday 8:00 am - Mark Bonamico

Sunday 11:00 am - Christian & Juliana Arnold

 

October 1-2

Saturday 4:30 pm - Annie McKeen

Sunday 8:00 am - Sophia Devono

Sunday 11:00 am - Donna Walls

 

October 8-9

Saturday 4:30 pm - Charles Roskovensky

Sunday 8:00 am - Sophia Ziecina

Sunday 11:00 am - Patty Dupont

 

October 15-16

Saturday 4:30 pm - Greg Hadjis

Sunday 8:00 am - Kelly Light

Sunday 11:00 am - Victor Folio

 

October 22-23

Saturday 4:30 pm - Mark Skasik

Sunday 8:00 am - Joan Smith

Sunday 11:00 am - LeaAnn Barnes

 

October 29-30

Saturday 4:30 pm - Darlena Doak

Sunday 8:00 am - Alexis Rinschler

Sunday 11:00 am - Pam Iaquinta

 

November 1, All Saints Day

Tuesday 8:00 am - School Reader

Tuesday Noon - School Reader

Tuesday 7:00 pm - Josh Garcia

 

November 5-6

Saturday 4:30 pm - Iggy Scott

Sunday 8:00 am - Mary Claire Palmer

Sunday 11:00 am - Mary Korn

 

November 12-13

Saturday 4:30 pm - Tammy Romano

Sunday 8:00 am - Rick Rinschler

Sunday 11:00 am - Missy McAra

 

November 19-20

Saturday 4:30 pm - Charles Roskovensky

Sunday 8:00 am - Mark Bonamico

Sunday 11:00 am - Michael Hadjis

 

November 26-27

Saturday 4:30 pm - Christian & Juliana Arnold

Sunday 8:00 am - Patty Dupont

Sunday 11:00 am - Annie McKeen

 

December 3-4

Saturday 4:30 pm - Sophia Dovono

Sunday 8:00 am - Darlena Doak

Sunday 11:00 am - Sophia Ziecina

 

December 8, Feast of the Immaculate Conception 

Thursday 8:00 am - School Reader

Thursday Noon - School Reader

Thursday 7:00 pm - Donna Walls 

 

December 10-11

Saturday 4:30 pm - Kelly Light

Sunday 8:00 am - Victor Folio

Sunday 11:00 am - Greg Hadjis

 

December 17-18

Saturday 4:30 pm - Pam Iaquinta

Sunday 8:00 am - Joan Smith

Sunday 11:00 am - LeaAnn Barnes

 

December 24-25 - Christmas - Sr. Maria will schedule 

Saturday 4:30 pm - Mark Skasik

Sunday 8:00 am - Darlena Doak

Sunday 11:00 am - Mary Claire Palmer

 

December 31 - January 1

Saturday 4:30 pm - Mark Skasik

Sunday 8:00 am - Darlena Doak

Sunday 11:00 am - Mary Claire Palmer

 

January 7-8, 2023 

Saturday 4:30 pm - Mary Korn

Sunday 8:00 am - Alexa Rinschler

Sunday 11:00 am - Josh Garcia

 

January 14-15, 2023 

Saturday 4:30 pm - Tammy Romano

Sunday 8:00 am - Missy McAra

Sunday 11:00 am - Iggy Scott